HIGHLIGHTS FROM ACA 2021

To simply put it, there is no other art competition and exhibit out there that celebrates as many artists with such diverse talents and medium specialties as Art Comes Alive. This year we celebrated 222 artists from around the world and gave out over 75 awards including gallery contracts, specialty awards, and many purchase awards! 

watch the ACA 2021 event on Facebook Live – or view the album on Facebook

ACA 2021 AWARD WINNERs

NOTE: Due to the continued sales of the art exhibited at Art Comes Alive 2021 the works shown in the collection below might not be the work which sold or placed for an award, but instead represents the body of work presented for the competition by the awarded artist.  

Doug Powell

Best in Show

Nick Stamas

Runner Up

Lynn Creighton

Lifetime Achievement: Female

Kevin T. Kelly

Lifetime Achievement: Male

Karen Sako

Summit Artist of the Year: Female

Jonathan Herbert

Summit Artist of the Year: Male

Heidi Hines

Emerging Artist of the Year: Female

Edd Johannemann

Emerging Artist of the Year: Male

Helen Utsal

International Artist of the Year: Female

Igor Prokop

International Artist of the Year: Male

Lori Siebert

ADC Gallery Contract

Connie Rigdon

ADC Gallery Contract

Cathe Hendrick

ADC Gallery Contract

David Terrar

ADC Gallery Contract

Dave McMahan

One Page Spread in Blink Art Resource

Jennie Gallaine

One Page Spread in Blink Art Resource

Lisa Merida-Paytes

Two Page Spread in Blink Art Resource

Dawna Boehmer

ADC Solo Show

Kate Word

6 Hour Coaching Session with Bette Ridgeway

Ryn Clarke

Wilder Nightingale Fine Art Gallery Contract

Angela De La Vegas

Wilder Nightingale Fine Art Gallery Contract

Debbie Moore

Gallery V Fine Arts Gallery Contract

Marty McConnaughey

Gallery V Fine Arts Gallery Contract

Nick Stamas

Two Page Spread in Venue Lifestyle

Tina Gutierrez

Two Page Spread in Polly Magazine

Novi Lim

Art Leaders Gallery Contract

Eric Boyer

Art Leaders Gallery Contract

Doreen Wulbrecht

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Phill Evans

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Cheryl Elmo

Live Well From Your Art
SEO Course

Marianne Enhorning

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Betty Mallorca

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Eghosahenry Osaretin

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Tina Guttierrez

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Erin Lombardi

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Claire Flath

Live Well From Your Art SEO Course

Peter Zelle

Gallery One Naples Gallery Contract

John Jaster

Gallery One Naples Gallery Contract

Russell Horton

Landscape Artist of the Year

Terri Schmitt

Still Life Artist of the Year

Tracy Casagrande Clancy

Figurative Artist of the Year

Newel Hunter

Abstract Painter of the Year 

Gil Given

Abstract Sculptor of the Year

Catherine Bryant

Floral Artist of the Year

Roland Escalona

Architectural Artist of the Year

Nathan Novack

Nature Artist of the Year

Tricia Kaman

Realist Artist of the Year

David Unthank

Whimsical Artist of the Year

Christopher Brown

Pop Art Artist of the Year

Chris Krupinski

Watercolor Artist of the Year

Chuck Fisher

Mixed Media Artist of the Year

Larry Moore

Painter of the Year

Amy Wang

Digital Artist of the Year

Stacie Seuberling

Pastel Artist of the Year

Gwen Waight

Fine Craft Artist of the Year

Luke Lichterman

Sculptor of the Year

Cathy Shepherd

Glass Artist of the Year

Mark Lenn Johnson

Photographer of the Year

Kitty Uetz

Textile Artist of the Year

Julie Hahn

Conceptual Artist of the Year

Sarah Robinson

Purchase Award

Sarah Hundyadi

Purchase Award

Paula Wiggins

Purchase Award

Helen Cohen

Purchase Award

Cathy Shepherd

Purchase Award

Mary Johnston

Purchase Award

Eric Boyer

Purchase Award

Jax Kalin

Purchase Award

Carol Carpenter

Purchase Award

Jennie Gallaine

Purchase Award

Lee Galusha

Purchase Award

Stephanie Skurrow

Purchase Award

Kate Taylor

Purchase Award

Nick Stamas

Purchase Award

Jack Magurany

Purchase Award

Stephanie Skurrow

Purchase Award

Tracy Casagrande Clancy

Purchase Award

Ricardo Arango

Purchase Award

Julia Hacker

Purchase Award

Sara O'Connor

Purchase Award

Michelle Reeves

Purchase Award

Emily Randolph

Purchase Award

Emily Huffman

Purchase Award

Lee Galusha

Purchase Award

Michelle Follett

Purchase Award

Julia Hacker

Purchase Award

Scott Meyer

Purchase Award

ADC FINE ART

ADC Fine Art East Location in O'Bryonville, Ohio

1013 York Street, Cincinnati, OH 45214
Mon - Fri: 8:00am-5:00pm
or by appointment

(513) 723-1222

ADC Fine Art West location in the West End neighborhood of Cincinnati, Ohio