ACA 2021ACA 2021 AwardsFAQ's2020 HighlightsJurorsEnter Now

CALL ENDS IN

HIGHLIGHTS FROM ACA 2020

We had to reschedule the 2020 ACA Awards & Exhibition twice due to COVID – but it didn’t stop us from selling 85 pieces and honoring artists with many awards!

ACA 2020 was a tremendous achievement for our industry! In the middle of a global pandemic, we were able to celebrate artists and their love and passion for their craft in ways that many didn't think possible.

You can take a look at highlights from last year's exhibition opening, see the winning artists, hear from a few of our most successful ACA artists and even review the entire list of ACA 2020 Entrants. 

watch the ACA 2020 event on Facebook Live – or view the album on Facebook

ACA 2020 AWARD WINNERs

NOTE: Due to the continued sales of the art exhibited at Art Comes Alive 2020 the works shown in the collection below might not be the work which sold or placed for an award, but instead represents the body of work presented for the competition by the awarded artist.  

Jolie Harris

Purchase Award

Paula Wiggins

Purchase Award

Todd Mosley

Purchase Award

Valerie Timmons

Purchase Award

Heather Robinson

Purchase Award

Mary Barr Rhodes

Purchase Award

Les Powers

Purchase Award

Lisa Schuster

Purchase Award

Ann Headley

Purchase Award

Andrzej Karwacki

Purchase Award

Christina Sodano

Purchase Award

Karen Johnston

Purchase Award

Ernesto Ibanez

Purchase Award

Cathy Shepherd

Purchase Award

Janet Bludau

Purchase Award

Stacie Seuberling

Purchase Award

Renato Foti

Purchase Award

Bruce Niemi

Purchase Award

Kate Taylor (triptych)

Purchase Award

Susan Rankin

Purchase Award

Liz Zorn

Purchase Award

Trish Weeks

Purchase Award

Chalda Maloff

Purchase Award

Tricia Kaman

Purchase Award

Karen Robey

Purchase Award

Fran Carlisle

Purchase Award

Jodi Reeb

Purchase Award

Helen Utsal

Purchase Award

Hanah Jones

Service Award
(Robin Imaging) 

DJ Berard

Service Award 
(Robin Imaging) 

Josie Gearhart

Service Award
(Robin Imaging)

Mary Barr Rhodes

Publishing Award
(Polly Magazine) 

Mai Yap

Publishing Award
(Venue Lifestyle)

Kaya Deckelbaum

Publishing Award
(BLINK Art Resource)

Scott Meyer

Publishing Award
(BLINK Art Resource)

Alex Kveton

Publishing Award
(BLINK Art Resource)

Mary Barr Rhodes

Commission Award
(Art Design Consultants)

Ming Franz

Coaching Award
(Bette Ridgeway)

Peter Zelle

Gallery Contract
(Art Leaders Gallery)

Reno Carollo

Gallery Contract
(Art Leaders Gallery)

Antje Roitzsch

Gallery Contract
(Wilder Nightingale Fine Art)

Kevin Lyles

Gallery Contract
(Wilder Nightingale Fine Art)

Maria D'Souza

Gallery Contract
(Wilder Nightingale Fine Art)

Roxane Sora

Gallery Contract
(Gallery V)

Les Powers

Gallery Contract
(Gallery V)

Marty McConnaughey

Gallery Contract
(Gallery V)

Amber Favre

Gallery Contract
(Art Design Consultants)

Mark Carrara

Gallery Contract
(Art Design Consultants)

John & Marcia Koverman

Gallery Contract
(Art Design Consultants)

Nino Yuniardi

Gallery Contract
(Art Design Consultants)

Sally Schaedler

Gallery Contract
(Art Design Consultants)

Benedicte Blanc-Fontenille

Gallery Contract
(Art Design Consultants)

Beverly Bruntz

Artist of the Year
(Nature)

Ruth Soller

Artist of the Year
(Landscape)

Andie Freeman

Artist of the Year
(Still Life)

Larry Forgard

Artist of the Year
(Figurative)

Anne Hanley

Artist of the Year
(Abstract)

Allan Gorman

Artist of the Year
(Architectural)

Michelle Reeves

Artist of the Year
(Floral)

Angela Campbell

Artist of the Year
(Realist)

Stephen Wheeler

Artist of the Year
(Whimsical)

Jax Kalin

Artist of the Year
(Wildlife)

Skip Freas

Artist of the Year
(New Media)

Diane Harm

Artist of the Year
(Illustrator)

Cheryl Hrudka

Artist of the Year
(Digital)

Scott Meyer

Artist of the Year
(Photography)

Don Ament

Artist of the Year
(Photographic Print)

Chris Krupinski

Artist of the Year
(Watercolor)

Heidi Hines

Artist of the Year
(Mixed Media)

William Freer

Artist of the Year
(Fine Craft)

Jan Carson

Artist of the Year
(Textile)

Doreen Wulbrecht

Artist of the Year
(Painting)

Louann Wukitsch

Artist of the Year
(Glass)

JOHN PETREY

Artist of the Year
(Sculpture)

Steven Lustig

Runner Up - Best of Show

Les Powers

Best of Show

Patrizia Casagranda

Artist of the Year
(International / Female)

Sailev Levasseur

Artist of the Year
(International / Male)

Mikee Huber

Artist of the Year
(Emerging / Female)

Arend Neyhouse

Artist of the Year
(Emerging / Male)

Julia Hacker

Artist of the Year
(Summit / Female)

David Buetsche

Artist of the Year
(Summit / Male)

Marlana Stoddardhayes

Artist of the Year
(Lifetime / Female)

Paul Rienzo

Artist of the Year
(Lifetime / Male)

ADC GALLERIES & LOCATIONS

ADC Fine Art East Location in O'Bryonville, Ohio

ADC EAST

2124 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208
Tues - Fri: 2:00-5:00pm; Sat: 1:00-5:00pm
or by appointment

ADC WEST

1013 York Street, Cincinnati, OH 45214
Mon - Fri: 8:00am-5:00pm
or by appointment

(513) 723-1222

ADC Fine Art West location in the West End neighborhood of Cincinnati, Ohio