ACA 2019 Winners – Art Design Consultants

 

ACA 2019 Winners

To adjust sortable menu just press on "presenting partner / award / artist" and the menu will sort alphabetically 

 

​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Presenting Partner/Juror Award Artist Image
ADC Fine Art Nature Artist of the Year Rebecca Bangs
ADC Fine Art Printmaker of the Year Laura Berman
ADC Fine Art Landscape of the Year Janet Bludau blue and green abstract landscape painting
ADC Fine Art Still Life Artist of the Year Brian Burt
Blink Art 1-Page in Blink Art Resource 2020 Laura Clark
ADC Fine Art 1-Page in Blink Art Resource 2020 Joe Gitterman abstract yellow sculpture
ADC Fine Art Abstract Artist of the Year

Tom Owen

blue abstract painting
ADC Fine Art Architectural Artist of the Year Jonathan Humphries
ADC Fine Art

Best In Show

Runner-Up

Jonathan Eiten
ADC Fine Art Digital Artist of the Year Marisa White
ADC Fine Art Emerging Artist of the Year - Female Penny Treese
ADC Fine Art Emerging Artist of the Year J. Douglas
ADC Fine Art Figurative Artist of the Year Katherine Filice
ADC Fine Art Fine Craft Artist of the Year Keoni
Indian Hill Gallery Gallery Contract Award Ludmila Aristova
Indian Hill Gallery Gallery Contract Award Jonathan Eiten
ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Award

Patti Brady

ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Award Patrice Erickson
ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Award JJ Galloway
ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Award Elizabeth Geisler
ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Award Karen Johnston
Gallery V Fine Arts - Overland Park, KS Gallery Contract Award Kristy Goggio
Gallery V Fine Arts - Overland Park, KS Gallery Contract Award Heather Jones
Gallery V Fine Arts - Overland Park, KS Gallery Contract Award GG Reid
Ipseity Art Design - Bozeman, MT Gallery Contract Award Leslie Daly
Art Leaders Gallery - Lansing, MI Gallery Contract Award Renato Foti
SLATE ART - Oakland, CA Gallery Contract Award Heather Jones
Vinings Gallery - Atlanta, GA Gallery Contract Award T. Barny
Buckhead Art & Company Gallery Contract Award Penny Treese
ADC Fine Art Glass Artist of the Year

Renato Foti

ADC Fine Art Illustrator of the Year Jessica Hancock
ADC Fine Art International Artist of the Year - Female Kohlene Hendrickson
ADC Fine Art International Artist of the Year - Male James Smith
Wyecliffe Gallery - London, England Gallery Contract Award Patrice Erickson
ADC Fine Art Lifetime Achievement Award - Male David Michael Beck
Gallery One Gallery Contract Award Kate Taylor
ADC Fine Art Painter of the Year Jonathan Eiten
ADC Fine Art Photographer of the Year Tina Gutierrez
ADC Fine Art Realist Artist of the Year Stacie Seuberling
Studio EL Publishing Contract Award Curt Baldwin
Studio EL Publishing Contract Award Laura Berman
Studio EL Publishing Contract Award Elizabeth Karlson
Studio EL Publishing Contract Award Ron Scharfe
VonLehman Purchase Award Peter Zelle
VonLehman Purchase Award Cathe Hendrick
VonLehman Purchase Award Wendy Franklin
Private Collector Purchase Award Mike Elasass
Private Collector Purchase Award Marisa White
Private Collector Purchase Award Paul Schoettinger
Johnson Investment Purchase Award Kate Taylor
Johnson Investment Purchase Award Peggy Rubin
Assured Partners Purchase Award Matthew Paskiet
The Bauke Group Purchase Award Marisa White
Private Collector Purchase Award Diane Naylor
Gold Start / Tom & Chee Purchase Award Nick Stamas
UK Federal Credit Union Purchase Award Linda Stelling
Private Collector Purchase Award Elizabeth Karlson
Kuy Plastic Surgery Purchase Award Suzanne Fisher
Private Wealth Management US Bank Purchase Award Gil Given
Private Collector Purchase Award Karina Llergo
Private Collector Purchase Award Paul Schoettinger
Private Collector Purchase Award Lea de Wit
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award Marlene Sanaye Yamada
Corporate Art Representation Award Suzanne Levy
Corporate Art Representation Award Ludmila Aristova
ADC Fine Art Sculptor of the Year Casey Horn
PAR-Projects - Cincinnati, OH Solo Exhibition Award Laura Berman
ADC Fine Art Summit Artist of the Year - Female Carla Goldberg
ADC Fine Art Summit Artist of the Year - Male Stephen Estrada
ADC Fine Art Video Artist of the Year Sri Prabha
ADC Fine Art Watercolor Artist of the Year Anne Hanley
ADC Fine Art Mixed Media Artist of the Year Kerri Warner
ADC Fine Art New Media Artist of the Year Michai Morin
ADC Fine Art Photographic Print of the Year David "Squid" Quinn
Private Collector Purchase Award Ann Headley
Johnson Investment Purchase Award Pamela Beer
UK Federal Credit Union Purchase Award Cathy Shepherd
UK Federal Credit Union Purchase Award Mary Johnston
Private Collector Purchase Award Candace Primack
Kuy Plastic Surgery Purchase Award John and Marcia Koverman
Private Wealth Management US Bank Purchase Award Michai Morin
The Spanos Family Purchase Award Maxwell Redder
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award Mary Johnston
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award David "Squid" Quinn
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award Heidi Hines
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award Emily Randolph
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award John and Marcia Koverman
Private Corporate Collector Purchase Award / Magazine Feature Carol MacConnell
Stellers Gallery - Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Gallery Contract Award Linda Stelling
Stellers Gallery - Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Gallery Contract Award Christopher Jeffries
Gallery One - Naples, FL Gallery Contract Award Jodi Reeb
Art Leaders - Lansing, MI Gallery Contract Award Renato Foti
ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Benjamin Johnson
ADC Fine Art Floral Artist of the Year Beth Schwier
ADC Fine Art Best in Show Christopher Jeffries
ADC Fine Art 1-Page Spread in Blink Art Resource 2020 Jack Magurany
ADC Fine Art Gallery Contract Award Nava Lundy
ADC Fine Art Lifetime Achievement Award - Female Nava Lundy
Indian Hill Gallery Gallery Contract Award Sharon Feingold
Polly Magazine 2-Page Magazine Spread Nava Lundy
Venue Magazine 1-Page Article Jolie Harris

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates

Search our store