ACA 2017 Winners – Art Design Consultants

 

ACA 2017 Winners

´╗┐Presenting Partner Award Artist Image
Graydon Purchase Award John & Marcia Koverman John & Marcia Koverman
Venue Magazine The William Duebber Artist Award Dawna Boehmer Dawna Boehmer - Please Control Your Animal
Malton Art Gallery Gallery Contract Lawrence Armstrong Lawrence Armstrong
Malton Art Gallery Gallery Contract Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgeway - A Little More Red
Zarian Firm Purchase Award Nick Stamas Nick Stamas - Southern Trumpet
Corporate Art Representation Contract Brian Huber Brian Huber - Square Root
Corporate Art Representation Contract Jeannine Dostal Jeannine Dostal - It's a Party Y
Corporate Art Representation Contract Trish Weeks Trish Weeks
Corporate Art Representation Contract Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgeway - Tropi
Corporate Art Representation Contract Renato Foti Renato Foti - Retro Mesh
Gallery One - Naples Gallery Contract Dawn Renee Dawn Renee - Raku Installation
Gallery One - Naples Gallery Contract Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgeway - Red
Gallery One - Naples Gallery Contract Lea de Wit Lea de Wit - Dancing in the Autumn Light
Gallery One - Naples Gallery Contract Renato Foti Renato Foti - Retro Mesh Series
Kuy Plastic Surgery, Inc. Purchase Award Michael Steirnagle Michael Steirnagle - Partners
Kuy Plastic Surgery, Inc. Purchase Award Julie Howard Julie Howard - Immersed
PAR Projects Solo Exhibition Susan Ferrari Rowley Susan Ferrari Rowley - Beguiling
Editions Limited Publishing Contract James March James March - Splash
Editions Limited Publishing Contract Jeannine Dostal Jeannine Dostal - It's a Party X
Editions Limited Publishing Contract Sandi Neiman Lovitz Sandi Neiman Lovitz
Editions Limited Publishing Contract Brittney Uehlein Brittney Uehlein - Savannah
Editions Limited Publishing Contract Sally Schaedler Sally Schaedler - Carousel
Studio E.L. Publishing Contract Michael Steirnagle Micahel Steirnagle - Partners
Studio E.L. Publishing Contract Kate Zimmer Kate Zimmer - Flower Rising
The District Gallery Gallery Contract Nick Stamas Nick Stamas - Southern Trumpet
Art Leaders Gallery Gallery Contract Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgeway - Tropi
Art Leaders Gallery Gallery Contract Carol McConnell Carol MacConnell - Long Day
Art Leaders Gallery Gallery Contract Julie Howard Julie Howard - Immersed
Private Client Purchase Award Ashley Trabue Ashley Trabue - Transference
Private Client Purchase Award Laura Zazanis Laura Zazanis, hZo Art - Martini
Vinings Gallery Gallery Contract Randi Solin Randi Solin - Ferris
Vinings Gallery Gallery Contract Mary Johnston Mary Johnston - Striation
Contemporary Arts Center CAC Art Store Consignment Contract Rachel Marcotte Rachel Marcotte - Linsay & Townes
Contemporary Arts Center CAC Art Store Consignment Contract Laura Carl Laura Carl - In My Head
Brentwood Arts Exchange $250 Honorarium & Front Window Feature Maidy Morhous Maidy Morhous - Phases of a Woman
Redwood Media Group Solo Booth Artexpo New York '18 Judy Hintz Cox Judy Hintz Cox - Lemon Drop
Redwood Media Group Solo Booth Spectrum Miami '18 Robert Moore Robert Moore - Hamburger
Redwood Media Group Solo Booth Art Santa Fe '18 Diana Benedetti Diana Benedetti - Do You Believe
Redwood Media Group Solo Booth Las Vegas '18 Carter Hammond Carter Hammond_Integer Overflow
Robin Imaging $250.00 Digital Scan & Printing Certificate Marlene Sanaye Yamada Marlene Sanaye Yamada - Nightfall
Robin Imaging $250.00 Digital Scan & Printing Certificate Nick Stamas Nick Stamas - Southern Trumpet
Wycliffe Gallery - London Gallery Contract Brian Huber Brian Huber
Blink Art Blink Art Print Tracy Barwick Tracy Barwick - Genuflect
Blink Art Blink Art Print Tom Marosz Tom Marosz - A Tear for Henry
Blink Art Blink Art Online Tyler Hamilton Tyler Hamilton - Stack
Blink Art Blink Art Online Elizabeth Leal Elizabeth Leal - Safe Under My Wings
Blink Art Blink Art Online Peggy Schuning Peggy Schuning - Unbroke, Uncovered, Undone
Blink Art Blink Art Online John & Marcia Koverman John & Marcia Koverman
YWCA YWCA Group Show Bonita Williams Goldberg Bonita Williams Goldberg - Forbidden Forest
YWCA YWCA Group Show Carol McConnell Carol MacConnell - Long Day
YWCA YWCA Group Show Diane Seeman Diane Seeman - Bopping Around
YWCA YWCA Group Show Helene Steene Helene Steene - Venetian Piazza Fresco
Private Client Purchase Award Patty Byron Pattie Byron - Defense Mechanism
Private Client Purchase Award Reno Carollo Reno Carollo - Union
ADC Gallery Contract Judy Hintz Cox Judy Hintz Cox - Lemon Drop
ADC Gallery Contract Brian Huber Brian Huber
ADC Gallery Contract Jamie Van Landuyt Jamie Van Landuyt
ADC Gallery Contract Randi Solin Randi Solin - Lapis Borsetta
ADC Gallery Contract Nicholas Yust Nicholas Yust - Supernova
Pure Romance Purchase Award Traci Barwick Traci Barwick - Genuflect
Pure Romance Purchase Award Anyes Galleani Anyes Galleani - Angelina & the Dripping Pink Skyline
Pure Romance Purchase Award Anyes Galleani Anyes Galleani - Kate Mix
Pure Romance Purchase Award Barbara Westfall Barbara Westfall - Coleus Dreams
Pure Romance Purchase Award Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgeway - Red
Pure Romance Purchase Award Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgway - Tropi
Pure Romance Purchase Award Mary Barr Rhodes Mary Barr Rhodes - Nature's Paradigm
Bahl & Gaynor Purchase Award Anne Hanley Anne Hanley - Like Minded Spaces
Bahl & Gaynor Purchase Award Lea de Wit Lea de Wit - Flow
Bahl & Gaynor Purchase Award Mary Johnston Mary Johnston - Striations
Bahl & Gaynor Purchase Award Renato Foti Renato Foti - Retro Mesh Series
ADC Subject - Architectural Artist of the Year Heather Hancock Heather Hancock
ADC Subject - Still Life Artist of the Year Luis Crump Luis Crump - Salt Shaker
ADC Subject - Landscape Artist of the Year April Willy April Willy - Just Now
ADC Subject - Nature Artist of the Year David Terrar David Terrar
ADC Subject - Floral Artist of the Year Diane Naylor Diane Naylor - Bee Fun
ADC Subject - Figurative Artist of the Year Oceana Rain Stuart Oceana Rain Stuart - Embrace
ADC Subject - Abstract Artist of the Year Shepard Hildebrandt Shepard Hildebrandt_A Rare Jewel
ADC Medium - Glass Artist of the Year Lea de Wit Lea de Wit
ADC Medium - Metal Artist of the Year Gilbert Boro Gilbert Boro - Origami II/20 Chromolux Blue
ADC Medium - Watercolor Artist of the Year Alix Travis Alix Hallman Travis - Wildflowers Before Mountain Valley
ADC Medium - Fine Craft Artist of the Year Francis Solar Francis Solar - Rumpled 6
ADC Medium - Photographer of the Year Jeff Green Jeff Green - Caotico #1
ADC Medium - Illustrator of the Year Karen Robey Karen Robey - Oscillations
ADC Medium - Digital Artist of the Year C. Noel Kennard C Noel Kennard - Singlerose 1
ADC Medium - Painter of the Year David Klocke David Klocke - The Pizzaria
ADC Medium - Ceramicist of the Year Gail Lundgren Gail Lundgren - Glorious Gardenia
ADC Medium - Sculptor of the Year Kira Kalondy Kira Kalondy_Amanecer
ADC Medium - Mixed Media Artist of the Year Maria D'Souza Maria D'Souza - Birdseye Blesbok
ADC Medium - Photographic Print of the Year Simon Higginbotham Simon Higginbotham - Cincinnati Arabesque
VonLehman Purchase Award Randi Solin Randi Solin
VonLehman Purchase Award Victoria Huckins Victoria Estacio Huckin - Loquacious No. 6
VonLehman Purchase Award Paula Wiggins Paula Wiggins - Gate to the Kingdom
VonLehman Purchase Award Tom Owen Tom Owen - Joie de Vivre
Wes Banco Purchase Award Kenneth Pajor Kenneth Pajor - TV Wood Art Design
Wes Banco Purchase Award Scott McHenry Scott McHenry
U.S. Bank Private Wealth Management Purchase Award Ainsley Kellar Ainsley Kellar - Man and Metal: Moving Through an Existential Life
Private Client Purchase Award Karina Llergo Karina Llergo
Private Client Purchase Award Carter Hammond Carter Hammond
Private Client Purchase Award Scott McHenry Scott McHenry
Private Client Purchase Award Nicholas Teetelli Nicholas Teetelli - Nocturnal Festoons VI
Assured Partners Purchase Award Caroline Pyle Caroline Pyle - Blue Moon
Private Client Purchase Award Judy Hintz Cox Judy Hintz Cox - Lemon Drop
Private Client Purchase Award Jeannine Dostal Jeannine Dostal
ADC Honorable Mention Tom Marosz Tom Marosz - A Tear for Henry
ADC Honorable Mention Maidy Morhous Maidy Morhous - Phases of a Woman
ADC Honorable Mention Paul Messink Paul Messink - Purple Majesty (with figure)
ADC Honorable Mention Randi Solin Randi Solin
ADC Honorable Mention John & Marcia Koverman John & Marcia Koverman
ADC Honorable Mention Lea de Wit Lea de Wit
ADC Honorable Mention Maria D'Souza Maria D'Souza - Birdseye Blesbok
ADC Honorable Mention Mary Johnston Mary Johnston - Striations
ADC Honorable Mention Rives Rash Rives Rash
ADC Runner-Up Bette Ridgeway Bette Ridgeway
ADC Best in Show Renato Foti Renato Foti
ADC Emerging Artist of the Year Award - Male Michael Carini Michael Carini - As the Universe Falls Together
ADC Emerging Artist of the Year Award - Female Maria D'Souza Maria D'Souza - Birdseye Blesbok
ADC Lifetime Achievement Award - Male David Terrar David Terrar
ADC Lifetime Achievement Award - Female Randi Solin Randi Solin

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates

Search our store