ACA 2016 Winners – Art Design Consultants

 

ACA 2016 Winners

Congratulations to all of our 2016 ACA Award Winners!

View All ACA 2016 Submissions

​​​

Presenting Partner  ⇅ Award  ⇅ Winner  ⇅
ACA, Art Comes Alive Best in Show Kevin Grass Kevin Grass
ACA, Art Comes Alive Runner-Up: Best in Show Renato Foti Renato Foti
ACA, Art Comes Alive Lifetime Achievement (Female) Souren Mousavi Souren Mousavi
ACA, Art Comes Alive Lifetime Achievement (Male) Frank Satogata Frank Satogata
ACA, Art Comes Alive Emerging Artist (Female) Tanya Hoggard Tanya Hoggard
ACA, Art Comes Alive Emerging Artist (Male) John Vosel John Vosel
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Photographic Print of the Year David Quinn David Quinn
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Photographer of the Year Joules Evans Joules Evans
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Glass Artist of the Year Barbara Westfall Barbara Westfall
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Sculptor of the Year Bruce Niemi Bruce Niemi
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Fine Craft Artist of the Year Shelby Hine Shelby Hine
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Illustrator of the Year Colton Kruizenga Colton Kruizenga
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Digital Artist of the Year Andy Spessard Andy Spessard
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Painting Artist of the Year Chin Yuen Chin Yuen
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Mixed Media Artist of the Year Rae Broyles Rae Broyles
ACA, Art Comes Alive Medium Award – Watercolor Artist of the Year Thomas Schroeder Thomas Schroeder
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Nature Artist of the Year Donna Schwarz Donna Schwarz
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Architecture Artist of the Year Greg Storer Greg Storer
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Floral Artist of the Year Gail Lundgren Gail Lundgren
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Abstract Artist of the Year James March James March
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Figurative Artist of the Year Debra Lott Debra Lott
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Still Life Artist of the Year Svetlana Kanyo Svetlana Kanyo
ACA, Art Comes Alive Subject Award – Landscape Artist of the Year Joanne Parent Joanne Parent
ACT Insurance Purchase Award Todd Mosely Todd Mosely
ACT Insurance Purchase Award Anyes Galleani Anyes Galleani
ACT Insurance Purchase Award Matt Estenfelder Matt Estenfelder
ADC, Art Design Consultants Gallery Contract Chin Yuen Chin Yuen
ADC, Art Design Consultants Gallery Contract Jolie Harris Jolie Harris
ADC, Art Design Consultants Gallery Contract Karen Robey Karen Robey
ADC, Art Design Consultants Gallery Contract Dave Romero Dave Romero
ADC, Art Design Consultants Gallery Contract Cindy Avroch Cindy Avroch
Art Leaders Gallery Gallery Contract Anyes Galleani Anyes Galleani
Art Leaders Gallery Gallery Contract Mimi Miller Mimi Miller
AssuredPartners Purchase Award Robert Coomer Robert Coomer
AssuredPartners Purchase Award Amy Meya Amy Meya
AssuredPartners Purchase Award Matt Eckerle Matt Eckerle
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Jeanne Beck Jeanne Beck
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Svetlana Kanyo Svetlana Kanyo
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Tanya Ragir Tanya Ragir
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Nicole Fall Nicole Fall
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Donna D'Aquino Donna D'Aquino
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Vance Houston Vance Houston
Blink Art Resource Online Publishing Contract Karina Llergo Karina Llergo
Calfee, Halter and Griswold LLP Purchase Award Scott McHenry Scott McHenry
Comeyand Shepherd Realtors Purchase Award Jim Otrembiak Jim Otrembiak
Cushman and Wakefield Purchase Award Brian Truono Brian Truono
Editions Limited Art Publishing Contract Beau Wild Beau Wild
Editions Limited Art Publishing Contract Michael Griesgraber Michael Griesgraber
Editions Limited Art Publishing Contract Debra van Tuinen Debra van Tuinen
Editions Limited Art Publishing Contract Patrice Erickson Patrice Erickson
Editions Limited Art Publishing Contract Joanne Parent Joanne Parent
Gallery One Naples Gallery Contract Lori Katz Lori Katz
Gallery One Naples Gallery Contract Mary Johnston Mary Johnston
Gallery One Naples Gallery Contract Reed Dixon Reed Dixon
Gallery V Gallery Contract Brian Russell Brian Russell
Gallery Veronique Gallery Contract Dana and Ruth Kleinman Dana and Ruth Kleinman
Gallery Veronique Gallery Contract Anyes Galleani Anyes Galleani
Gallery Veronique Gallery Contract Mary Barr Rhodes Mary Barr Rhodes
Graydon Head Purchase Award Lisa Schuster Lisa Schuster
Graydon Head Purchase Award Mary Johnston Mary Johnston
Graydon Head Purchase Award Nicholas Yust Nicholas Yust
Hohmann Gallery Gallery Contract Bernard Dunaux Bernard Dunaux
KMK Law Purchase Award Brian Huber Brian Huber
KMK Law Purchase Award Rowland Augur Rowland Augur
Kuy Plastic Surgery, Inc. Purchase Award Lea de Wit Lea de Wit
Kuy Plastic Surgery, Inc. Purchase Award Adrian Zavala Adrian Zavala
Kuy Plastic Surgery, Inc. Purchase Award Scott Harris Scott Harris
Oswald Companies Purchase Award Jamie Van Landuyt Jamie Van Landuyt
Private Collector Purchase Award Shannon Godby Shannon Godby
Private Collector Purchase Award Dawna Boehmer Dawna Boehmer
Private Collector Purchase Award Brian Huber Brian Huber
Private Collector Purchase Award Grace Berge Grace Berge
Private Collector Purchase Award Paul Messink Paul Messink
Private Collector Purchase Award Shelby Hine Shelby Hine
Private Collector Purchase Award Scott McHenry Scott McHenry
Private Collector Purchase Award John Weller John Weller
Private Collector Purchase Award Karen Robey Karen Robey
Private Collector Purchase Award Matthew Paskiet Matthew Paskiet
Private Collector Purchase Award Brian Russell Brian Russell
Redwood Media Group Art San Diego Solo Booth Paul Messink Paul Messink
Redwood Media Group Art San Diego Solo Booth Helene Steene Helene Steene
Redwood Media Group ArtExpo New York Solo Booth Donna Schwarz Donna Schwarz
Robin Imaging Art Print Award Kevin Grass Kevin Grass
Saper Galleries Gallery Contract Matthew Paskiet Matthew Paskiet
Studio EL Art Publishing Contract Shannon Godby Shannon Godby
Studio EL Art Publishing Contract Jamie van Landuyt Jamie van Landuyt
The Brentwood Arts Exchange Window & Display Honorarium Matthew Paskiet Matthew Paskiet
The Carnegie Arts Center Group Exhibition Award Tanya Hoggard Tanya Hoggard
The District Gallery Gallery Contract David Reiter David Reiter
The Malton Gallery Gallery Contract Mira DeMartino Mira DeMartino
The Malton Gallery Gallery Contract Brian Russell Brian Russell
Tri-State Financial Group Purchase Award Karen Rolfes Karen Rolfes
Venue Lifestyle & Event Guide William Duebber Artist Award Megan Triantafillou Megan Triantafillou
Vinings Gallery Gallery Contract Renato Foti Renato Foti
Wyecliffe Galleries Gallery Contract Anyes Galleani Anyes Galleani
YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Group Exhibition Award Trish Weeks Trish Weeks
YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Group Exhibition Award Banz Studios Banz Studios
YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Group Exhibition Award Karen Rolfes Karen Rolfes
YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Group Exhibition Award Lisa Schuster Lisa Schuster
Zhou B Art Center Group Exhibition Award Steve Dolbin Steve Dolbin
Zhou B Art Center Group Exhibition Award Lori Katz
Lori Katz

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates

Search our store